2023 Chinatown
District Management
Association, Inc. Board of
Directors
1) Chinese Consolidated
Benevolent Association
(President, Mr. Raymond Tsang)
紐約中華公所曾偉康主席
2) Hei Chan, Kam Man Food, Inc.
陳希先生
3) First Vice-Chair, Kenny Chan,
Fukien American Association,
福建同鄉會陳鍵榕先生
4) Jimmy Cheng, United Fujianese
American Association,
美國福建公所鄭時甘先生
5) Secretary, Nolan Cheng,
Cheng, Yeung & Lee PLLC,
鄭明佑律師
6) Third Vice-Chair, Stephen
Cheung, D.H. Realty &
Management, 張國強先生
7) Anthony P. Colombini, Chu
& Partners
8) Edward J. Cuccia, Edward J.
Cuccia, P.C. 愛德華.古奇律師
9) David Fu, San Kiang
Charitable Association傅先清先生
10) Kenneth Leung, Lin Sing
Association, 梁漢本先生
11) Dr. Chun Ka Luk, Broadway
Chinatown Realty, 陸晉家博士
12) Kenneth Ma, Mott Street
Optical Group
13) Gabe B. Mui, The Chinese
American Veterans Memorial
Building Committee (representing
the American Legion Lt. B.R. Kim
Lau Memorial Post 1291), 梅本立先生
14) Judy Ng, Flushing Bank吳薛美嫦女士
15) Max Ng, HGCPA 伍堅石先生
16) John J. Pasquale, PEP Real
Estate
17) Second Vice-Chair, Michael
Salzhauer, Benjamin Partners
18) Sio Wai Sang, Golden Jade
Jewelry, 岑灼槐先生
19) Stella Shiu, Industrial and
Commercial Bank of China (USA)
N.A. 蕭佩儀女士
20) William H. Su, Grand Hotel,
蘇煥光先生
21) James T. Tang, Hwa Yuan
Szechuan, 唐逸仙先生
22) Treasurer, Tony C. Wong,
Wong & Co., CPA’s, 黃宗澤先生
23) Dimas Vargas, New York
Jewelers Exchange
24) Chair, Frank Yee, Yee Fong
Toy Family Association, 余宏基先生
25) John Kin Yu, KinYu Realty
Corp., 余建業先生
PUBLIC OFFICIALS
1) Andrew Marcus, representing
SBS Commissioner, Hon. Kevin D.
Kim and Mayor of City of New
York, Hon. Eric Adams
2) Stella Chan, representing
Comptroller of City of New York,
Hon. Brad Lander
3) Andrew Chang, representing
Manhattan Borough President,
Hon. Mark Levine
4) Ian Wang, representing
Council District 1, Council
Member Hon. Christopher Marte
OTHER INTERESTED PARTIES
1) Dr. Warren W. Chin,
representing Chinatown
Partnership Local Development
Corporation, 陳建樂醫生
2) Lingxia Ye, representing NY
Congressional District 10,
Congressman Hon. Dan Goldman
3) Fannie Ip, representing NYS
Assembly District 65, Assembly
Member Hon. Grace Lee
4) Emily Leng, representing NYS
Senate District 26, Senator Hon.
Brian Kavanagh
5) Vera Sung, Manhattan
Community Board #1
6) Antony Wong, Manhattan
Community Board #2, 王志杰先生
7) David Louie, Jr., Manhattan
Community Board #3
8) Det. Rodney Rosado, NYPD, 5th
Precinct
9) Det. Soto and P.O. Fagon,
NYPD, 7th Precinct